Upcoming Events

SeptemberOctober 2017November
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2425
School Holidays12:00 AM
2627282930
12
School Holidays12:00 AM
34
Year 12 Practice Examinations12:00 AM
5
Year 9 Formal Dance Lesson9:00 AM
67
89
Mental Health Week12:00 AM

Year 10 - 11 Outdoor & Environmental Studies - Wilson Promontory Hikes6:30 AM
10
First Day of Term 412:00 AM

Gold Week One12:00 AM

World Mental Health Day12:00 AM

Year 11 Assembly9:00 AM

Yr 5-6 Assembly9:00 AM

Yr 7-8 Assembly9:00 AM

Community Association Meeting 7:30 PM
11
Mental Health Week12:00 AM

Read to Me! Club12:00 AM

Year 11 Humanities - Geography8:00 AM

Senior School Assembly9:00 AM

Year 7 Immunisations9:00 AM

Yr 10 Mock Interviews11:25 AM

Year 7 - 8 CSEN Rally Day Trials1:05 PM
12
Year 9 - 10 Visual Arts - Studio Art9:00 AM

Year 12 Health & PE - P3 Recovery Sessions3:30 PM
13
Interschool Show Jumping Day46:00 AM

Year 7 - 12 CSEN Athletics Champions Carnival7:00 AM

Year 9 - Ag/Hort - CCC Presentation9:00 AM

Year 9 - 10 German - CLIL Science Workshop12:15 PM
14
Working Bee12:00 AM

HPV Casey Fields Six Hour Race8:30 AM
1516
Green Week Two12:00 AM

Year 9 - 10 PAT Testing12:00 AM

Year 3 Camp9:00 AM

Year 9 Assembly9:00 AM

Yr 5-6 Assembly9:00 AM

Yr 7-8 Assembly9:00 AM

MS Chapel1:50 PM
17
VCE Assembly9:00 AM

Year 11 - 12 Outdoor & Environmental Studies4:30 PM

Outward Learning Trips 2018 Information Night - Palm Island, Cambodia, Timor Leste7:00 PM
18
Read to Me! Club12:00 AM

Senior School Chapel9:00 AM

Year 9 & 10 CSEN Rally Day Trials9:00 AM

Year 8 Science Excursion - Melbourne Museum/IMAX9:15 AM
19
SSV Regional Athletics (select students)9:15 AM

Year 10 - 12 Student Global Leadership Summit (selected students)9:45 AM

Year 7, 2018 Information Night7:00 PM
20
Prep - Year 2 Chapel10:15 AM

Year 9 Formal Dance Lesson12:15 PM

Year 5 - 6 CSEN Sport Fridays1:50 PM

Family Market Night5:00 PM

VCE Visual Arts & Technology Exhibition5:00 PM
21
Interschool Dressage Day 46:00 AM
2223
Gold Week Three12:00 AM

Year 1 - 4 Dry Theory Session Swimming9:00 AM

Year 10 Assembly9:00 AM

Year 9 Formal Dance Lesson9:00 AM

Yr 5-6 Assembly9:00 AM

Yr 7-8 Assembly9:00 AM

Yr 5-6 Chapel1:50 PM

Year 12 Graduation Assembly2:00 PM
24
ELC - Year 2 Fun Run12:00 AM

Year 12 Breakfast7:30 AM

Year 12 Breakfast & Activity Day8:00 AM

Year 11 Assembly9:00 AM

Year 9 - Equestrian Mounted Games Day9:00 AM

Year 1 - 10 Strings Recital4:00 PM

ELC & Prep Information Night7:00 PM
25
Read to Me! Club12:00 AM

Senior School Assembly9:00 AM

Year 10 Geography - Coastal Tour9:00 AM

Year 7 - 8 CSEN Rally Day9:00 AM

Year 9 Formal Dance Lesson9:00 AM

Year 10 Well-Being Afternoon1:50 PM
26
Year 4-6 Arts in Education (Boori Monty Pryor: Indigenous Author & Performer)9:00 AM
27
Year 10 - 11 Business Studies - Trade Display1:05 PM

Year 3-4 Chapel2:40 PM
28
29
ELC - Year 10 Crest Dance Concert2:00 PM
30
Green Week Four12:00 AM

Prep Transition Program12:00 AM

Year 9 Assembly9:00 AM

Yr 5-6 Assembly9:00 AM

Yr 7-8 Assembly9:00 AM

Yr 7-8 Chapel1:50 PM
31
Year 10 History - Holocaust Museum12:00 AM

Year 5 - Young Australia Best Book Awards (YABBA)9:00 AM

Year 8 Semester Two Examinations9:15 AM
1
Read to Me! Club12:00 AM

VCAA Examinations12:00 AM

Year 9 & 10 CSEN Rally Day 9:00 AM
2
Year 7 Science - Zoo Excursion9:00 AM

Year 9 Formal Dance Lesson9:00 AM
3
Prep - Year 2 Chapel10:15 AM

Year 5 - 6 CSEN Sport Fridays1:50 PM

Sport Award Celebration6:30 PM
4